JavaScript is off. Please enable to view full site.

You are here

Print
Officers
Office Section Name Designation Room No Intercoms Office Telephone E-mail Fax Home Telephone
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. Nitin Gadkari Minister (RTH&MSME) 501 23711252 23710121 23712337 nitin.gadkari@nic.in 23719023 23062019 23062022
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. Vaibhav Dange PS to Minister (RTH&MSME) 503 6503 23711252 23710121 23712337 vaibhav.dange@nic .in 23719023
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. Rajgopal Sharma OSD 507 6507 23711252 23710121 23712338 rajgopal.sharma@nic .in 23719023
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. SudhirDeulgaonkar OSD 504 6504 23711252 23710121 23712339 Sudhird2010@gmail.com 23719023 0712-2727127 0712-2727145-T/F
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. ArunNarendhranath N OSD 213 5205 23356710 23356711 23714095 arun. narendhranath@nic.in 23356709
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. ManojWadekar APS 218 5206 23356710 23714095 wadekarII@yahoo.in 23356709
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. Shailesh Sharma APS 506 6506 23711252 23710121 23712337 sharmashailesh.bjp@gmail.com 23719023
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. Deepak Pathak APS 527 6527 23710121 pathak.deepak@nic.in
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. D.B. Kumbhare Under Secretary 517 6450 23710121 23710337 23711252 db.kumbhare@nic.in
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. Sudip Dutta Under Secretary 517 6431 23710121 23710337 23711252
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Sh. Manoj Kumar Rai Protocol Officer 515 6515 23710337 23711252
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Nagpur Office Sh. Atul Mandlekar APS 0712-2727127 0712-2727145-T/F
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Mumbai Office Sh. AvinashGhuse 022-24970287 022-24971892-T/F
Office of Minister for Road Transport and Highways Mumbai Office Sh. Anil Mhatre 022-24970287 022-24971892-T/F
Office of Minister of State (Road Transport and Highways ) General (Retd) V.K. Singh MOS (RTH) 310 6310 23710236 23731522 23715159 23718568 23017056 23013800 Fax-23013800
Office of Minister of State (Road Transport and Highways ) Sh. Sanket S. Bhondve PS to MoS 102 6471 23718575
Office of Minister of State (Road Transport and Highways ) Language PA 202 6412 011-23717422 011-23717423 011-23712324
Office of Minister of State (Road Transport and Highways ) Sh. M.L. Sethi APS 312 6311 011-23731522 011-23715159
Office of Minister of State (Road Transport and Highways ) APS 6412 011-23717424
Office of Minister of State (Road Transport and Highways ) APS 6462 23724515
SECRETARY (MORTH) Shri Sanjeev Ranjan Secretary(RT&H) 509 6509 23714104 Secy-road@nic.in 23356669
SECRETARY (MORTH) Ms. Vijaya R. Sesharatnam Sr.PPS 511 6511 23711874 vijaya.srr@nic.in
SECRETARY (MORTH) Sh.V.Chidambaram PPS 511 6511 23714104 v.chidambaram23@nic.in
SECRETARY (MORTH) Sh. Yashpal PS 511 6511 23711874 yashpal.149@nic.in
SECRETARY (MORTH) Sh. Dhirendra Gaurav Steno-D 511 6511 23714104
Road Wing-DG(RD)&SS Shri. I.K Pandey DG(RD)&SS 210 6210 23739088 indresh.pandey@nic.in 23715047 9013442963
Road Wing-DG(RD)&SS Ms Lalitha Ramachandran Sr. PPS 219 6219 23739088 lalitha.ramachandran@nic.in 23715047
Road Wing-DG(RD)&SS Sh. S.K.Chakraborty PPS 219 6219 23739088 sk.chakraborty@nic.in 23715047 9871706242
Finance Wing Sh. Shambhu Singh AS&FA 516 6516 23736455 asfamost@nic.in
Finance Wing Ms. Rajmohan Ahluwalia PPS 518 6518 23736455 rajmohan.rth@nic.in
Finance Wing Sh. Vikas Khanna PPS 518 6518 23736455 vikas.khanna698@gmail.com
Finance Wing Sh.Akhtarul Hanif Deputy Secretary 531 6531 23719097 a.hanif@nic.in
Finance Wing Sh. Amit PA 548 6548 23719097
Finance Wing Sh. A.K.Dey AFA-II 331 6514 23711472 anup.dey@gov.in 9560121348
Finance Wing Ms. Ravi Kanta PA 226 6226 ravi.kanta25@nic.in
Finance Wing TF-II/IFD Sh. K.V. Mohanan Section Officer 529 6555 23714946 kirtikumar.rth@nic.in
ADDITIONAL SECRETARY (MORTH) Ms Leena Nandan AS 101 6101 23351280 as-morth@gov.in
ADDITIONAL SECRETARY (MORTH) Sh. P.S. Rawat PPS 101-A Cabin 6418 23351280 pramode.singh@nic.in 9711263857
ADDITIONAL SECRETARY (MORTH) Smt Radha Murali PPS 101-A Cabin 6418 23351280 9818550748
Land Acquisition Sh. Amit Kumar Ghosh Joint Secretary 316 6316 23710140 js-highways@nic.in 23715195
Land Acquisition Smt. Amudavalli Venkatesan PPS 318 6318 23710140 girdhari63@gmail.com
Land Acquisition Sh. Sandeep Kumar PA 318 6404 23710140 Saniy072@gmail.com
Land Acquisition Sh. Rajesh Gupta Deputy Secretary 103 6214 23718527 rajeshgupta.rth@gov.in 9599919059
Land Acquisition LA Sh. Shivkant Kumar Under Secretary 526 6526 23357125 shivkant.kr@nic.in
Land Acquisition LA Sh. Sumit Kumar Section Officer 228 6228 23718816
Planning P&M Sh. Shivkant Kumar Under Secretary 526 6526 23357125 shivkant.kr@nic.in
Planning P&M Sh. Sumit Kumar Section Officer 228 6228 23718816
Monitoring P&M Sh. Shivkant Kumar Under Secretary 526 6526 23357125 shivkant.kr@nic.in
Monitoring P&M Sh. Sumit Kumar Section Officer 228 6228 23718816
Highways Sh. Sanket S. Bhondve Deputy Secretary 102 6471 23718575
Highways Sh. V. Subramanian PS 105 6246 23351282
Highways Sh. Uttam Prakash Under Secretary 227 6721 23718560
Highways Ms. Sangita Toppo Section Officer 327 6459 23356805 so.highway-morth@gov.in
BP&SP Sh. Narendra Sharma Superintending Engineer 10 6469 23353141 narendra74191@gmail.com 9350537010
BP&SP Sh. Vivek Panchal Executive Engineer 241 6241
BP&SP Sh. Mahipal Singh Asst. Executive Engineer 17 6408 23716848
BP&SP Sh. Vikram Mittu Asst. Executive Engineer 18 6541 23719854
BP&SP BP&SP Ms. Kusum Jain Section Officer 234 6234 23719420 kusum.jain@nic.in 23719420
EAP Sh. Khushal Chand Chief Engineer 149 6262 23321729 khushal2084@yahoo.com 9971333169
EAP Sh. Avdesh Gupta Executive Engineer
EAP Sh. Abhishek Sidharth Asst. Executive Engineer 346 6346 8368721862
EAP Sh. Vipin Kumar Asst. Executive Engineer 347 6348 23816808 vipin.kr92@nic.in
EAP Sh. Narender Kumar Section Officer 250 6345
EAP Zone-ERP Project 23741860
EAP Zone-ERP Project 23741861
EAP Zone-ERP Project 23741862
EAP Zone-ERP Project 23741863
EAP Zone-ERP Project 23741864
EAP Zone-ERP Project 23741865
EAP Zone-ERP Project 23741866
EAP Zone-ERP Project 23741867
EAP Zone-ERP Project 23741868
EAP Zone-ERP Project 23741869
Transport Wing Sh. Abhay Damle Joint Secretary 520 6520 23719209 abhay.damle@gov.in 23359477
Transport Wing Sh. M.A.Sattar Khan Sr. PPS 521 6521 23719209 sattar.khan@gov.in
Transport Wing Mrs. Pooja Sharma PA 521 6521 23719209 pooja.sharma@nic.in
Transport Wing Sh. Paresh Kumar Goel Director 332 6332 23351967 paresh.goel89@gov.in 9968698568
Transport Wing PA 327 6353 23351967
Transport Wing O&M Sh. Rajinder Kumar Deputy Secretary 519 6519 rajinder.kumar65@nic.in 9868938226
Transport Wing Coordination Sh. Rajinder Kumar Deputy Secretary 519 6519 rajinder.kumar65@nic.in 9868938226
General RTI Sh. Rajinder Kumar Deputy Secretary 519 6519 rajinder.kumar65@nic.in 9868938226
Transport Wing Road Safety Sh. Ramandeep Chowdhary Deputy Secretary 523 6523 23710213 ds1-morth@gov.in
International Cooperation Sh. Ramandeep Chowdhary Deputy Secretary 523 6523 23710213 ds1-morth@gov.in
IT Sh. Ramandeep Chowdhary Deputy Secretary 523 6523 23710213 ds1-morth@gov.in
Transport Wing Sh. Pawan Kumar PS 322 6322
Transport Wing Road Safety Sh.R.R. Meena Under Secretary 227 6227 23718560 meena.rr@nic.in 9958344756
Transport Wing Smt. Th Lianboi Under Secretary 331 6331 23711472 th.lianboi@nic.in 9968198164
Transport Wing Toll Sh. Hans Raj Sharma Section Officer 345 6423 23321731 hansraj.rth@gov.in
Transport Wing Coordination Sh. Hans Raj Sharma Section Officer 345 6423 23321731 hansraj.rth@gov.in
Transport Wing Sh.Prasant Malik Section Officer 522 6522 23715211 prashant.malik@nic.in
Transport Wing Road Safety Sh. Cristopher jate Section Officer 231A 6261 23321738 christopher.jate@nic.in
Transport Wing International Cooperation Sh. Rakesh Kumar Under Secretary 236 6236 23739028 rakesh.rth@nic.in
Transport Wing International Cooperation Sh. Ghanshyam Meena Section Officer 142 6454 23719707 9968280103
Establishment Sh.kamlesh Chaturvedi Joint Secretary 323 6323 23753991 k.chaturvedi@gov.in 23753992
NHIDCL Cell Sh.kamlesh Chaturvedi Joint Secretary 323 6323 23753991 k.chaturvedi@gov.in 23753992
Parliament Sh.kamlesh Chaturvedi Joint Secretary 323 6323 23753991 k.chaturvedi@gov.in 23753992
Public Grievance/RTI Sh.kamlesh Chaturvedi Joint Secretary 323 6323 23753991 k.chaturvedi@gov.in 23753992
OL Sh.kamlesh Chaturvedi Joint Secretary 323 6323 23753991 k.chaturvedi@gov.in 23753992
Cash Sh.kamlesh Chaturvedi Joint Secretary 323 6323 23753991 k.chaturvedi@gov.in 23753992
Welfare Sh.kamlesh Chaturvedi Joint Secretary 323 6323 23753991 k.chaturvedi@gov.in 23753992
Canteen Sh.kamlesh Chaturvedi Joint Secretary 323 6323 23753991 k.chaturvedi@gov.in 23753992
Environment & Forest Sh.kamlesh Chaturvedi Joint Secretary 323 6323 23753991 k.chaturvedi@gov.in 23753992
CVO Sh.kamlesh Chaturvedi Joint Secretary 323 6323 23753991 k.chaturvedi@gov.in 23753992
Establishment Sh.R.K. Gulati Sr. PPS 322 6719 23753991 raman.gulati27@gov.in 9013746676
NHIDCL Cell Sh.R.K. Gulati Sr. PPS 322 6719 23753991 raman.gulati27@gov.in 9013746676
Parliament Sh.R.K. Gulati Sr. PPS 322 6719 23753991 raman.gulati27@gov.in 9013746676
Public Grievance/RTI Sh.R.K. Gulati Sr. PPS 322 6719 23753991 raman.gulati27@gov.in 9013746676
OL Sh.R.K. Gulati Sr. PPS 322 6719 23753991 raman.gulati27@gov.in 9013746676
Cash Sh.R.K. Gulati Sr. PPS 322 6719 23753991 raman.gulati27@gov.in 9013746676
Welfare Sh.R.K. Gulati Sr. PPS 322 6719 23753991 raman.gulati27@gov.in 9013746676
Canteen Sh.R.K. Gulati Sr. PPS 322 6719 23753991 raman.gulati27@gov.in 9013746676
Environment & Forest Sh.R.K. Gulati Sr. PPS 322 6719 23753991 raman.gulati27@gov.in 9013746676
CVO Sh.R.K. Gulati Sr. PPS 322 6719 23753991 raman.gulati27@gov.in 9013746676
Establishment PA 322 6719 23753991 muthuthevar.kammam@nic.in 9810843522
NHIDCL Cell PA 322 6719 23753991 muthuthevar.kammam@nic.in 9810843522
Parliament PA 322 6719 23753991 muthuthevar.kammam@nic.in 9810843522
Public Grievance/RTI PA 322 6719 23753991 muthuthevar.kammam@nic.in 9810843522
OL PA 322 6719 23753991 muthuthevar.kammam@nic.in 9810843522
Cash PA 322 6719 23753991 muthuthevar.kammam@nic.in 9810843522
Welfare PA 322 6719 23753991 muthuthevar.kammam@nic.in 9810843522
Canteen PA 322 6719 23753991 muthuthevar.kammam@nic.in 9810843522
Environment & Forest PA 322 6719 23753991 muthuthevar.kammam@nic.in 9810843522
CVO PA 322 6719 23753991 muthuthevar.kammam@nic.in 9810843522
Establishment Sh. Madan Lal Atal Deputy Secretary 247 6247 23739027 madanlal.atal@nic.in 9899281291
NHIDCL Cell Sh. Madan Lal Atal Deputy Secretary 247 6247 23739027 madanlal.atal@nic.in 9899281291
Parliament Sh. Madan Lal Atal Deputy Secretary 247 6247 23739027 madanlal.atal@nic.in 9899281291
Public Grievance/RTI Sh. Madan Lal Atal Deputy Secretary 247 6247 23739027 madanlal.atal@nic.in 9899281291
OL Sh. Madan Lal Atal Deputy Secretary 247 6247 23739027 madanlal.atal@nic.in 9899281291
Cash Sh. Madan Lal Atal Deputy Secretary 247 6247 23739027 madanlal.atal@nic.in 9899281291
Welfare Sh. Madan Lal Atal Deputy Secretary 247 6247 23739027 madanlal.atal@nic.in 9899281291
Canteen Sh. Madan Lal Atal Deputy Secretary 247 6247 23739027 madanlal.atal@nic.in 9899281291
Environment & Forest Sh. Madan Lal Atal Deputy Secretary 247 6247 23739027 madanlal.atal@nic.in 9899281291
CVO Sh. Madan Lal Atal Deputy Secretary 247 6247 23739027 madanlal.atal@nic.in 9899281291
CVO Vigilance Sh. Ramavatarmeena Deputy Secretary 237 6237 23710454 rmeena@nic.in 9868724252
NHIDCL Cell Sh. A.M. Prasad Superintending Engineer 145 6304 23314329 8811095006
Establishment Sh. Rajesh Gupta Deputy Secretary 103 6214 23718527 rajeshgupta.rth@gov.in 9599919059
Establishment Ms. Satyabhama Giri PS 135A 6441 6440 23718574
NHIDCL Cell Ms. Satyabhama Giri PS 135A 6441 6440 23718574
Parliament Ms. Satyabhama Giri PS 135A 6441 6440 23718574
Public Grievance/RTI Ms. Satyabhama Giri PS 135A 6441 6440 23718574
OL Ms. Satyabhama Giri PS 135A 6441 6440 23718574
Cash Ms. Satyabhama Giri PS 135A 6441 6440 23718574
Welfare Ms. Satyabhama Giri PS 135A 6441 6440 23718574
Canteen Ms. Satyabhama Giri PS 135A 6441 6440 23718574
Environment & Forest Ms. Satyabhama Giri PS 135A 6441 6440 23718574
CVO Ms. Satyabhama Giri PS 135A 6441 6440 23718574
Parliament Sh. A.K. Srivastava Under Secretary 148B 6582 23714001 anand.ks@nic.in
General Sh.S.P.Choudhary Under Secretary 236 6236 23739028 shankar.pc@nic.in 9871016456
Library Sh.S.P.Choudhary Under Secretary 236 6236 23739028 shankar.pc@nic.in 9871016456
CR Sh.S.P.Choudhary Under Secretary 236 6236 23739028 shankar.pc@nic.in 9871016456
Establishment E-II Sh. Kamal Kishor Under Secretary 237 6237 23710454 9412782264
Establishment E-IIB Sh. Kamal Kishor Under Secretary 237 6237 23710454 9412782264
Establishment E-I Sh.Rajesh Malik Under Secretary 430 6718 23717379
Establishment E-IB Sh.Rajesh Malik Under Secretary 430 6718 23717379
CVO Vigilance Sh.Kamal Prakash Under Secretary 237 6237 23710454
General Welfare Canteen Sh. V.K. Patnayak Under Secretary 249 6249 23739074 9868048371
NHIDCL Cell Sh. Anil Sharma Under Secretary 148B 6582 23714001 sharma.anil@nic.in 8800742970
Coordination Sh. Anil Sharma Under Secretary 148B 6582 23714001 sharma.anil@nic.in 8800742970
General PG Sh. S.K. Geeva Under Secretary 249 6249 23739074
General P&M Sh. S.K. Geeva Under Secretary 249 6249 23739074
General RTI Sh. S.K. Geeva Under Secretary 249 6249 23739074
General Cash Ms. Kiran Mala Kujur Under Secretary 331 6331 23711472 9868301531
General General Sh. Anil Kumar Section Officer 235 6235 23739029 23718825
Parliament Parliament Shri Anil Kumar Section Officer 242 6419 23719011
Establishment E-I Sh. Naresh Grover Section Officer 426 6426 23313952 soe1-morth@nic.in soe1-morth@nic.in
General E-IB Ms. RenuSohel Section Officer 426 6246 23313952 soe1-morth@nic.in
Establishment E-II Sh.RajeevNayan Section Officer 230 6230 23719669 rajeev.nayan@nic.in
Establishment E-IIB Sh. Rajesh Kumar Section Officer 426 6457 23313952 rajesh.kumar25@nic.in
General Cash Ms Prabha Rawat DDO 330 6330 23711057
General Cash Sh. Hemant Kumar Sharma Cashier 330 6352 23711057
General Hindi Sh. Adesh Sharma Assistant Director 16 6308 23317315
General Hindi Sh. Dilip Kr. Nigam Assistant Director 11:00 AM 6580 23323741 dilip.nigam@nic.in 9990013104
General Canteen Ms Sushma Section Officer 326 6326 23717444 sushma.d@nic.in 9910303591
Welfare Welfare Ms Sushma Section Officer 326 6326 23717444 sushma.d@nic.in 9910303591
RTI RTI SH. Jagmohan Jain Section Officer 326 6326 23358020 jagmohan.jain@nic.in
General O&M Section Officer 336 6566 23359476
General Record Section Officer 336 6566 23359476
General Sh. Prem Singh MMO 1 6470 23716499 9868638253
General Sh. Chander Prakash Store Incharge 12 6502 23318071
General General 6717 23739250
General CR Sh. Shiv Kumar Prasad Incharge 1 6461 23718525 9871083509
General Library Library 20 6266 23753990
General Record Record Cell 19 6361 23318071
MVL Sh. Priyank Bharti Joint Secretary 324 6324 23717294 dirmvl-morth@gov.in 23311802
MVL Sh. Souman Thakur PS 322 6322 23717294 23311802
MVL Smt. Monika Bajaj PA 322 6322 23717294
MVL Sh. Piyush Jain Director 233 6233 23714974 piyush.jain70@gov.in
NHIDCL Cell Sh. Piyush Jain Director 233 6233 23714974 piyush.jain70@gov.in
MVL Sh. K.C. Sharma Superintending Engineer 143 6302 23711165 9868741841
MVL Sh. Narender Kumar PA 9971785011
MVL Sh. Anjani Kumar Tripathi Asst. Executive Engineer 347 6348 2331876 anjanay.tripathi@gmail.com
MVL Sh. A.K. Dass Section Officer 524 6524 23715211
MVL Ms. Dharkat R. Luikang Under Secretary 526 6526 23357125
MVL Ms. Divya Bajaj PA 337 6350 divya.bajaj@nic.in
Toll Sh. Priyank Bharti Joint Secretary 324 6324 23717294 dirmvl-morth@gov.in 23311802
Toll Sh. Souman Thakur PS 322 6322 23717294 23311802
Toll Smt. Monika Bajaj PA 322 6322 23717294
Toll Sh. U.C. Joshi Superintending Engineer 143 6302 23711165 uc.joshi@nic.in
Toll Sh. Narender Kumar PA 9971785011
Toll Sh. Saswat Mohapatra Asst. Executive Engineer 346 6346 23714868 saswatmohapatra1@gmail.com
IT Sh. Priyank Bharti Joint Secretary 324 6324 23717294 dirmvl-morth@gov.in 23311802
IT Sh. Souman Thakur PS 322 6322 23717294 23311802
IT Smt. Monika Bajaj PA 322 6322 23717294
IT Sh. Ramandeep Chowdhary Deputy Secretary 523 6523 23710213 ds1-morth@gov.in
IT Sh. Pawan Kumar PS 337 6337
Road Wing-Zone-I ADG 212 6212 23724820 9013442963
Road Wing-Zone-I Smt. Madhu Bhutani PS 226 6424 23724820 madhu.bhutani@gov.in 9871822206
Road Wing-Zone-I Sh. Sanjev Kumar Chief Engineer 341 6341 23731526 9968649060
Road Wing-Zone-I Sh. O.P. Shrivastava Chief Engineer 134 6274 23721233 9899400253
Road Wing-Zone-I Sh. P.R. Meena Chief Engineer 326 6326 23711031 prmeena2007@rediffmail.com 9205911464
Road Wing-Zone-I Smt. Poonam Pai Sr. PPS 327 6327
Road Wing-Zone-I Sh. U.J. Chamargore Superintending Engineer 147 6333 23752095 uchamargore@rediffmail.com 8830410857
Road Wing-Zone-I Smt. Sonia Sharma Steno-D 231 6231 soniya.sharma@nic.in 9891420161
Road Wing-Zone-I Sh. S.K. Kushwaha Superintending Engineer 14 6567 23354356 kushvaha4rth@gmail.com 9903080825
Road Wing-Zone-I Sh Biju Patir Superintending Engineer 136 6724 23314353 9937148800
Road Wing-Zone-I Sh. Trivendra Kumar Superintending Engineer 334 6334 23739080 eep1tk@gmail.com 9780586635
Road Wing-Zone-I Sh. Shashank S. Rai Asst. Executive Engineer 346 6346 23714868 raishashank55@gmail.com 9654473952
Road Wing-Zone-I Sh. Neerav Punjabi Asst. Executive Engineer neerav.morth@gmail.com 9555181811
Road Wing-Zone-I Ms. Santosh Prakash Asst. Engineer 335 6335 23717003
Road Wing-Zone-I Sh. Kamal prakash Section Officer 243/ 137 6209 23323731 9717839777
Road Wing-Zone-II Sh. S.S Nahar ADG 212 6212 23724820
Road Wing-Zone-II Sh. B.K. Sinha Chief Engineer 220 6220 23710358 bksinha10265@gmail.com 8002234841
Road Wing-Zone-II Sh.Sharad Varshney Superintending Engineer 340 6340 23739026
Road Wing-Zone-II Sh. A. Susangi Superintending Engineer 344 6344 23739078 fieryballs@gmail.com 7085085939
Road Wing-Zone-II Ms. Asha Sharma PS 337 6337
Road Wing-Zone-II Sh. Ravishek Asst. Executive Engineer 347 6347 2331876 ravishek.90@gov.in 9572780000
Road Wing-Zone-II Sh. Pramod Kumar Asst. Executive Engineer 241 6241 23321709
Road Wing-Zone-II Sh. Vivek Anand Sharma Asst. Executive Engineer 17 6408 vasharma29@gmail.com 9918638500
Road Wing-Zone-II Ms. S.D. Dhaudiyal Section Officer 238 6238 23716598
Road Wing-Zone-III Sh. Y. Balakrishna ADG 222 6222 23739086 y.balakrishna@nic.in 9910004887
Road Wing-Zone-III Smt. Kiran Kataria PS 337 6350 23739086 kiran.kataria@nic.in
Road Wing-Zone-III Sh. T.T Negi Chief Engineer 321 6321 23329851 23739079 negitt4@gmail.com 9560040410
Road Wing-Zone-III Sh. Trivendra Kumar Superintending Engineer 334 6334 23739080
Road Wing-Zone-III Sh. Tanveer Paniwala Executive Engineer 241 6241 23321709 tanveer.hp@nic.in
Road Wing-Zone-III Ms. Ralceme S Asst. Executive Engineer 335 6335 23321736 ralceme.morth@gmail.com 9898645740
Road Wing-Zone-III Sh. Rahul Jajoria Asst. Executive Engineer 135 6242 23752087 rjajoriamorth@gmail.com 8989896357
Road Wing-Zone-III Sh. Shivam Singh Asst. Executive Engineer 18 6541 23719850 shivam.iitbhu72@gmail.com 9412253966
Road Wing-Zone-III Smt. Sneh Lata Gupta Section Officer 252 6252 23710330
Road Wing-Zone-IV ADG
Road Wing-Zone-IV Sh. Sanjay Garg Chief Engineer 239 6239 23314353 sanjay.garg1@nic.in 8130226655
Road Wing-Zone-IV Mrs. M.K. Singh Sr. PPS 337 6337 23736858 munni.kumarisingh@nic.in
Road Wing-Zone-IV Sh. Purshottam Kumar Superintending Engineer 144 6303 66puru@gmail.com 9868472464
Road Wing-Zone-IV Sh Pankaj Kumar Mourya Superintending Engineer 328 6328
Road Wing-Zone-IV Sh. S.K. Arya Executive Engineer 334 6334 santosharya5@gmail.com 9999309676
Road Wing-Zone-IV Sh. Ashutosh Kumar Gaur Asst. Executive Engineer 135 6242 23752087 ashutosh23gr1@gmail.com 8295602277
Road Wing-Zone-IV Sh. Naresh Kr. Chopra Executive Engineer nareshiit07@gmail.com 8968862248
Road Wing-Zone-IV Ms. Daizy Bharti Kullu Section Officer 243 6243 23321703
Road Wing-Zone-V ADG
Road Wing-Zone-V Smt. Madhu Bhutani PS 226 6424 23724820 madhu.bhutani@gov.in 9871822206
Road Wing-Zone-V Sh. S.C. Mondal Chief Engineer 223 6223 23739085 shribash.m@gmail.com 9903041594
Road Wing-Zone-V Ms. Sangeeta Thukral PS 226 6226
Road Wing-Zone-V Sh. Pankaj Aggarwal Superintending Engineer 343 6343 23318076 sepmorth4@gmail.com 8415927356
Road Wing-Zone-V Sh. Gulshan Executive Engineer 347 gulshan1187@gmail.com 8802271989
Road Wing-Zone-V Sh. Vikas Kumar Meena Asst. Executive Engineer 18 9454850827
Road Wing-Zone-V Sh. Amrit Meena Asst. Executive Engineer 148 6358 23314330 9868421045
Road Wing-Zone-V Sh. S.C. Madan Section Officer 248 6248 23313954 9818213407
Road Wing-Planning Zone Sh Sudip Chaudhary Chief Engineer 320 6320 sudipch2009@gmail.com 9811569734
Road Wing-Planning Zone Sh. Kumar Divya Alok Steno 320 6320 kumaralokcpf@gmail.com 8743959689
Road Wing-Planning Zone P&M Sh. Bhupinder Singh Deputy Secretary 133 6203 23710195 8700678772
Road Wing-Planning Zone Sh. Rajesh Kumar Superintending Engineer 342 6342 23739081
Road Wing-Planning Zone Sh. LalatenduBehra Superintending Engineer 146 6357
Road Wing-Planning Zone Sh. Amit Munjal Executive Engineer
Road Wing-Planning Zone W&A Sh. D.S.Pathania Under Secretary 430 6430 23717379
Road Wing-Planning Zone P&M Sh. Shivkant Kumar Under Secretary 526 6526 23357125 shivkant.kr@nic.in
Road Wing-Planning Zone Sh. Subodh Kumar Executive Engineer 148 6336 23314331 subodhkr2@gmail.com 9470333323
Road Wing-EAP Sh. Vikas Kirar Asst. Executive Engineer 343 6343 23711430 kirar.morth@gmail.com
Road Wing-Planning Zone W&A Sh.Anil Kr. Meena Section Officer 250 6250 23323729 9968280037
Road Wing-Planning Zone P&M Sh. Sumit Kumar Section Officer 228 6228 23718816
Road Wing- [S&R(Pavement Bridge)Standard, Research & Technology ( Bridge & Bridge Design) (Road Safety)] Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Chief Engineer 341 6341 23731526 sanjeev.kumar69@nic.in 9968649060
Road Wing- [S&R(Pavement Bridge)Standard, Research & Technology ( Bridge & Bridge Design) (Road Safety)] Smt. Asha Arora PS 337 6350 23711031 kiran.kataria@nic.in 9810836360
Road Wing- [S&R(Pavement Bridge)Standard, Research & Technology ( Bridge & Bridge Design) (Road Safety)] Sh. Varun Aggarwal Superintending Engineer 328
Road Wing- [S&R(Pavement Bridge)Standard, Research & Technology ( Bridge & Bridge Design) (Road Safety)] Sh. Vishnu Murti Superintending Engineer 144 6303 23314328
Road Wing- [S&R(Pavement Bridge)Standard, Research & Technology ( Bridge & Bridge Design) (Road Safety)] Sh. Pankaj Kumar Mourya Executive Engineer 328
Road Wing- [S&R(Pavement Bridge)Standard, Research & Technology ( Bridge & Bridge Design) (Road Safety)] Sh. MD Shadab Imam Asst. Executive Engineer 348 6552 23318068 shadab.imam2008@gmail.com 9654948720
Road Wing- [S&R(Pavement Bridge)Standard, Research & Technology ( Bridge & Bridge Design) (Road Safety)] Sh. Yogesh Kumar Executive Engineer 335 6335 23717003 yogesh.k89@gov.in 8375966987
Road Wing- [S&R(Pavement Bridge)Standard, Research & Technology ( Bridge & Bridge Design) (Road Safety)] Sh. Rajkumar Asst. Executive Engineer 335 6351 23717003
Road Wing- [S&R(Pavement Bridge)Standard, Research & Technology ( Bridge & Bridge Design) (Road Safety)] Ms. Chhaya Rajput Asst. Executive Engineer 135 6242 23752087
Road Wing- [S&R(Pavement Bridge)Standard, Research & Technology ( Bridge & Bridge Design) (Road Safety)] Sh. R.V Sundareswaran Section Officer 333 6296 23321739 rv.sundareswaran@nic.in 9968280037
Road Wing-Monitoring Zone Sh. U.C. Katara Chief Engineer 244 6244 umeshkatara@yahoo.co.in 8376900535
Road Wing-Monitoring Zone Sh. Narender Lal Saini PPS 327 6327 23739079 n.saini73@gov.in
Road Wing-Monitoring Zone Sh. M.S. Sisodia Superintending Engineer 221 6221 23321729 sisodiams@rediffmail.com 9899099414
Road Wing-Monitoring Zone Sh. S.K. Razzak Superintending Engineer 145 6432 23314329 srkces@gmail.com 7042107325
Road Wing-Monitoring Zone P&M Sh. Bhupinder Singh Deputy Secretary 133 6203 23710195 8700678772
Road Wing-Monitoring Zone Sh. Pradeep Kumar Meena Asst. Executive Engineer 135 6242 23752087
IAHE Noida Sh. Sanjay Wakchure Superintending Engineer 0120-2405006/89
IAHE Noida Sh. Devender Kumar Executive Engineer
O/o Road Safety Committee ( Vigyan Bhavan Annexe ) Sh.K.S.Radhakrishnan Honble retired Justice Chairman 208 23060596 9560013636
O/o Road Safety Committee ( Vigyan Bhavan Annexe ) Sh. S. Sundar Member 214 23060599 9810153477
O/o Road Safety Committee ( Vigyan Bhavan Annexe ) Dr. Nishi Mittal Member 213 23060594 9811639727
O/o Road Safety Committee ( Vigyan Bhavan Annexe ) Sh. S.D. Banga Secretary
O/o Road Safety Committee ( Vigyan Bhavan Annexe ) Sh. S.S. Ahluwalia Consultant 222-A 23060597
NATIONAL INFORMATIC CENTRE (NIC) Sh. A.N. Mishra DDG 429 6458 23327781 anmisra@nic.in 9650062421
NATIONAL INFORMATIC CENTRE (NIC) Sh.Shashi Kant Chaurasia Tech. Director 514 6513 23739089 shashi@nic.in
NATIONAL INFORMATIC CENTRE (NIC) Sh.P.K.Jain Tech. Director 150 6263 23719184 pk.jain@nic.in
NATIONAL INFORMATIC CENTRE (NIC) Sh.Mansoor UL Haque Tech. Director 429 6427 23711824 mansoor@nic.in
O/o NHIDCL Sh.Nagendra NathSinha Managing Dir. 23461601 23461699 9431170016
O/o NHIDCL Admin & Finance Sh. Setyabrata Sahu Director 23461602 23461698 9953355455
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. V.K. Rajawat Director 23461609 9899314750
O/o NHIDCL Sh. Ajay Ahluwalia Executive Director-I 23461607 8135848272
O/o NHIDCL Sh. Rahul Gupta Executive Director-II 23461612 9868212696
O/o NHIDCL Sh. Sanjeev Malik Executive Director-III 23461614 9818513196
O/o NHIDCL Sh. Vinay Kumar Singh Executive Director-IV 23461610 9475041289
O/o NHIDCL HR Sh. Anup Purkayastha General Manager 23461615 9968104549
O/o NHIDCL Finance Sh. Rajat SuvraGanguly General Manager 23461618 9873595054
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Sandeep Kumar General Manager 23461616 9810907150
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Yogesh Chandra Srivastava General Manager 23461617 9968107744
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Adil Singh General Manager 23461681 8527586333
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Ashok Kumar Gupta General Manager 23461684 9818958636
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Sandeep Gupta General Manager 23461620 9910057251
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Rajeev Sood General Manager 23461621 7030377221
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Manmohan Singh Deol General Manager 23461629 9051567349
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Pradeep Kumar Sharma General Manager 23461674 8527254229
O/o NHIDCL HR Sh. Babu Cherian DGM 23461641 9818128110
O/o NHIDCL Finance Sh. Uttam Chatterjee DGM 23461689 7063886134
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Krishna Chaitanya Bhatt DGM 23461626 9810607343
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Vivekanand Jaiswal DGM 23461651 9810424646
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh.Uma Shankar Prasad DGM 23461659 9868376023
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Ashok Kumar Jha-II DGM 23461654 9871359059
O/o NHIDCL Technical Sh. Biplab Kumar Nath DGM 23461696 9810148506
TRANSPORT RESEARCH WING, IDA Bldg, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Ms. Babni Lal Economic Advisor Transport 106 23384160 babnilal@nic.in 9990725900
TRANSPORT RESEARCH WING, IDA Bldg, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Sh. Rajeev Bhatia PPS 104 23389017 rajeev.bhatia69@nic.in
TRANSPORT RESEARCH WING, IDA Bldg, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Sh. Kal Singh DDG 102 23072936 kal.singh@nic.in 9953021881
TRANSPORT RESEARCH WING, IDA Bldg, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Vivek Yadav PA 107 23072936 vivek.yadav97@nic.in 9758897408
TRANSPORT RESEARCH WING, IDA Bldg, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Smt. Shirley M. Daniel Joint Director 105 23389482 shirley.daniel@nic.in 9811916704
TRANSPORT RESEARCH WING, IDA Bldg, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Sh. Kumar Singh Soni Deputy Director 103 23385644 soni.ks@gov.in 9453287003
TRANSPORT RESEARCH WING, IDA Bldg, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Sh. Kalam Singh Rauthan Economic Officer 112 23073402 ksrauthan12@gmail.com 9810143994
Pr. CCA OFFICE,IDA Building, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Ms.Soma Roy Burman Pr CCA 4 11 23387552 22412977
Pr. CCA OFFICE,IDA Building, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Sh.Bir Singh Muderia CA 203 15 23381410 23388820 9899298400
Pr. CCA OFFICE,IDA Building, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Smt. Pankaj Passi ACA 205 17 23072681 7838667981
BUDGET SECTION, IDA Building, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Budget Ms. Bhuvaneswari Hariharan Under Secretary 207 38 23387614 b.hariharan@nic.in 9871181032
BUDGET SECTION, IDA Building, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Sh. Krishan Mohan Khanna Section Officer 218 39 23070792 km.khanna@nic.in
PAO (SECRETARIAT), TRANSPORT BHAVAN Sh. Trilok Chand Sr. AO 533 6557 23717369
PAO (SECRETARIAT), TRANSPORT BHAVAN Sh. Jagdish Kumar AAO 533 6533 23717369
NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI) DWARKA Sh. Sanjeev Ranjan Chairman 25076503/1601
NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI) DWARKA Sh. Umesh Taneja PS 25076503/1601
NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI) DWARKA Sh. R.K. Chaturvedi Member(Admn) 25093512/1615
NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI) DWARKA Sh. Anil Kapoor PPS 25093512/1615
NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI) DWARKA Sh. Asheesh Sharma Member(Finance) 25093530/1620
NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI) DWARKA Sh. R.K Pandey Member(Projects) 25093522/1621
NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI) DWARKA Sh. D.O. Tawade Member(Technical) 28080543/1578
NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI) DWARKA Sh. A.K. Singh Member(Projects) 25076513/1221
Indian Road Congres (IRC), Sector-6, R.K. Puram, New Delhi Sh. S.K. Nirmal Secretary General 26185303 secygen.irc@gov.in 8376900507
Indian Road Congres (IRC), Sector-6, R.K. Puram, New Delhi Sh. D. Sam Singh Deputy Secretary 26105160 ds.irc-morth@gov.in 9643862990
Indian Road Congres (IRC), Sector-6, R.K. Puram, New Delhi Sh. Rahul Patil Dy. Director(Tech) 26185273 dd.irc-morth@gov.in
Indian Road Congres (IRC), Sector-6, R.K. Puram, New Delhi Sh. S.K Chadha Under Secretary 23387140 us1.irc-morth@gov.in 9899299959
Indian Road Congres (IRC), Sector-6, R.K. Puram, New Delhi Sh. S.K. Gosain Under Secretary 26185315 us2.irc-morth@gov.in 9899646666
Indian Road Congres (IRC), Sector-6, R.K. Puram, New Delhi Admin Sh. Naveen Tiwari Section Officer 26171548 admn.irc-morth@gov.in 9811099326
Indian Road Congres (IRC), Sector-6, R.K. Puram, New Delhi Technical Ms. Shilp Shree Assistant Director 26185273 ad.irc-morth@gov.in 9643554206
ING-IABSE, IDA Building, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Sh. I.K. Pandey Secretary - - 23388132 23386724
ING-IABSE, IDA Building, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Sh. AshishAsati Director - - 23388132 23386724
ING-IABSE, IDA Building, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Sh.K.B.Sharma Under Secretary - - 23386724 9871481089
ING-IABSE, IDA Building, Jamnagar House, New Delhi Sh.C.S. Khulbe Section Officer 23782923 9871259291
Special Services CISF (Main Gate) GATE NO. 1 6539 23724821
Special Services Sh. Parveen Singh Reception Officer 6300 23719772
Special Services Sh. Janak Raj Reception Officer 6500 -do-
Special Services Manager (Canteen) 135 6359 23314356
Special Services Canteen 6400
Special Services Night Duty Clerk 1 6461 23718525
Special Services Thrift &Credit Society 245
Special Services Recreation Club Ground Floor (Gate No.2) 6266
Special Services NIC ComplaintHelpline 1800111555
Special Services CPWD (Civil) - 6364 23718629
Special Services CPWD (Electrical) - 6365 23719641
Special Services MTNL Complaint Delhi - - 198
Special Services JTO , MTNL Sharm Shakti Bhavan, Delhi - - 23715505 23715506
Special Services Information & Facilitation Centre Ground Floor (Gate No.1) 6271 23719955
Special Services 04110NC (RT&H) - 6,42,96,451 23711824
Special Services Sh.Lalit Saini MAP Section Tech.Officer 3rd Floor 338 6338 23718523
Special Services Photocopy Cell 339 6339
Special Services Drivers Ground Floor (Gate No.1) 6464
Special Services Syndicate Bank - 6460 23717573 23319671
Special Services Railway Enquiry - 139
Special Services Delhi Fire Service Delhi - 101
Special Services Delhi Police Delhi - 100
Special Services Ram Manohar Lohia(RML) Hospital Delhi - 23741639 23361130
Special Services Air India / Indian Air Lines (Enquiry ) - 1407 25652050 25652053